1.GENERAL INFORMATION

LES AFFLUENTS is the owner of the website located in the domain name www.lesaffluents.com (The "Website").This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Website, understanding as such all the pages and subpages included in it, LES AFFLUENTS declining any responsibility for the different privacy policies and protection of personal data that may contain the web pages to which can be accessed through the hyperlinks located on this Website and not managed directly by LES AFFLUENTS.

This policy has been configured scrupulously respecting the current legislation on the protection of personal data, that is, among others, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (the "LOPD") and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation of development of the LOPD.

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and its implementing regulations, LES AFFLUENTS informs users that the data they provide through the Website will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency of which it is responsible LES AFFLUENTS. Such data will be processed in order to manage the relationships with the users of the Website. These personal data may also be processed in order to generate user profiles and send them, by electronic, postal and telephone (including SMS alerts, or other similar messaging means) personalized business information that may result from their interest in the products or services related to those offered by LES AFFLUENTS provided they have previously given their consent, as well as participating in satisfaction surveys.

The personal data collected through the Website will not be transferred to any third party, except in the specific cases in which the assignment is covered by the LOPD and can only be accessed by the staff of LES AFFLUENTS, as well as by those third parties to provide services to LES AFFLUENTS related to the above purposes.

Users must notify LES AFFLUENTS of any changes that may occur in the data provided, responding in any case to the truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided at any time. LES AFFLUENTS shall diligently check the veracity of such data, reserving, if necessary and without prejudice to other actions that may correspond to it, the right not to register or to withdraw users who provide false or incomplete information. This prior verification does not imply in any case the assumption by LES AFFLUENTS of any liability for damages or losses that may arise from the falsity or inaccuracy of the data supplied, which will only be answered by the user.

LES AFFLUENTS guarantees that they have adopted the security levels for the protection of personal data legally required, and have installed all means and measures of a technical, personal and organizational nature within their reach to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information, as well as as to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided.

3. USER RIGHTS

Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of communication via mail first to contact@lesaffluents.com where they will be informed of the address to which they will have to send a duly signed letter, accompanied by a photocopy of the ID and with the reference "Protection of personal data", as well as by telephone, email or fax available on the Website.

4. USE OF COOKIES

The Website uses cookies in order to provide certain services and functions, as well as to help users improve their online experience. You can find more information about it in our Cookies Policy.

5. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

LES AFFLUENTS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at any time. For this reason, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how the personal data you provide is processed and protected.

6. SENDING PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, LES AFFLUENTS informs you that the personal data that the occasion of registration and participation in this website are entered by users in the the same will be incorporated into a file owned by it "CUSTOMER AND SUPPLIERS 'FILE" whose purpose is the maintenance of its user status, as well as the postal and / or periodic electronic for our part of advertising information, to which you expressly consent.The user may exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in relation to his personal data by sending an e-mail to contact@lesaffluents.com or by ordinary mail to LES AFFLUENTS SL at the address be indicated in advance by mail. The communications of request for the exercise of rights must be accompanied by a copy of a national identity document or equivalent identification document.

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To join the community registered users of LES AFFLUENTS (14), years old. Therefore, upon completing the registration form, the USER guarantees that he / she is at least fourteen (14) years of age and will be entirely responsible for this declaration. LES AFFLUENTS may require the USER, at any time, to verify their age by providing the corresponding identification document.

LES AFFLUENTS does not knowingly collect or request any information from users who have not reached the age of 14, nor does it knowingly allow such persons to register with the Service. The Service and its contents are not intended for children under 14 years of age. If we find that we have received information from a child under the age of 14 without parental consent, we will delete that information as soon as possible. If you believe that we may have any information about a child under 14 years of age or about this, please contact us at contact@lesaffluents.com